Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Khakesi Ghar

Map of Khakesi Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khakisigar,Khakehsi Ghar-e,Khakesi Ghar,Khākehsī Ghar-e,Khākesi Ghaṟ,Khākesī Ghar, Khākesī Ghar

Khakesi Ghar

Welcome to the Khakesi Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khākesī Ghar. See Khakesi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khākesī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khakesi Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:27
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Khakesi Ghar
Places near Khakesi Ghar

Online Dating

Khakesi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khakesi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khakesi Ghar, Afghanistan