Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gardan

Map of Gardan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardan, Gardan


Welcome to the Gardan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardan. See Gardan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gardan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:50
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Gardan
Places near Gardan

Online Dating

Gardan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gardan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardan, Afghanistan