Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Khwajah Angur

Map of Khwajah Angur Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khodzha-Angur,Khvajeh Angur,Khvājeh Angūr,Khwaja Angur,Khwajah Angur,Khwāja Angūṟ,Khwājah Angūr, Khwājah Angūr

Khwajah Angur

Welcome to the Khwajah Angur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Angūr. See Khwajah Angur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Angūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khwajah Angur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:37
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Khwajah Angur
Places near Khwajah Angur

Online Dating

Khwajah Angur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Angur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Angur, Afghanistan