-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qorghan Ghar

Map of Qorghan Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kargangar,Korghan Ghar,Kurghan Ghar-e,Kōṟghān Ghaṟ,Kūrghān Ghar-e,Qorghan Ghar,Qōrghān Ghar, Qōrghān Ghar

Qorghan Ghar

Welcome to the Qorghan Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōrghān Ghar. See Qorghan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōrghān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qorghan Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.05815/68.37978
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:20
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Qorghan Ghar
  •  
Places near Qorghan Ghar

Online Dating

Qorghan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qorghan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qorghan Ghar, Afghanistan