-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kot

Map of Kot Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kot,Kowt,Kōt, Kōt

Kot

Welcome to the Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōt. See Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.04362/68.35997
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:26
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Kot
  •  
Places near Kot

Online Dating

Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kot, Afghanistan