-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Karkhi Ghar

Map of Karkhi Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karkhigar,Karkhi Ghar,Karkhi Ghar-e,Karkhī Ghar,Karkhī Ghar-e,Kaṟkhi Ghaṟ, Karkhī Ghar

Karkhi Ghar

Welcome to the Karkhi Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karkhī Ghar. See Karkhi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karkhī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Karkhi Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.04222/68.27111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:41
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Karkhi Ghar
  •  
Places near Karkhi Ghar
Panjah Qishlāq (1.9 km) Kūz Sōkhtah (2.2 km) Shunyah (2.4 km) Bêris̲h̲ Chīn Jōy (4.3 km) Mandzway Sōkhtah (4.4 km) Āsyāb (4.7 km) Sar Khānatū (4.8 km) Pākpūlāgh (5.1 km) Chahār Dēwār (6.1 km) Pāy Kōtal (6.2 km) Shāh Manşūr (6.4 km) Khōsh Qōl (6.6 km) Kōṯah (7 km) Mīrzā Bēg (7.2 km) Takht (7.3 km) Sang Shāndah (7.4 km) Chīnah (7.6 km) Uzbakī (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Karkhi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karkhi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karkhi Ghar, Afghanistan