-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Chehel Gazi

Map of Chehel Gazi Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cehelgazi,Chehel Gazi,Chehel Gazī,Chehelqazi,Chehelqāẕī,Chekhil'gazi,Chekhil’gazi,Čehelgazi, Chehel Gazī

Chehel Gazi

Welcome to the Chehel Gazi google satellite map! This cemetery is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chehel Gazī. See Chehel Gazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chehel Gazī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chehel Gazi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: cemetery
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15806/68.475
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:54
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Chehel Gazi
  •  
Places near Chehel Gazi
Chihil Gazī (0.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rōbā (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zōyah (1.8 km) Chamṟī (2.2 km) Z̄ūlfaqār Khēl (2.4 km) Fateḩ Khēl (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar Pōsh (2.9 km) Mōzah Khēl (2.9 km) ‘Imrāt Khēl (3.5 km) Kārēz (3.7 km) ‘Omarza’ī (3.7 km) Makhtūm (3.8 km) Nūr Bēg (4.3 km) Mīr Aḩmad Khēl (4.5 km) Āzād Khēl (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām (4.6 km) Ḩakīm Bābā Khēl (4.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maḩmūd (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Chehel Gazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chehel Gazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chehel Gazi, Afghanistan