-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kharabah-ye Raqol

Map of Kharabah-ye Raqol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharaba-i-Rakol,Kharabah-ye Raqol,Kharabayi-Rakul',Kharabayi-Rakul’,Kharabeh-ye Rakowl,Kharābah-ye Rāqōl,Kharābeh-ye Rākowl,Khaṟāba-i-Ṟākōl, Kharābah-ye Rāqōl

Kharabah-ye Raqol

Welcome to the Kharabah-ye Raqol google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharābah-ye Rāqōl. See Kharabah-ye Raqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharābah-ye Rāqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kharabah-ye Raqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20877/68.01136
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:33
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Kharabah-ye Raqol
  •  
Places near Kharabah-ye Raqol
Kharābah-ye Rāqōl (0 km) Sag Kushtah (2.5 km) Dahān-e Qōl (2.6 km) Shōrāw (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bābā (2.8 km) Mīr Hazār (2.8 km) Seh Kōṯah (2.9 km) Tar Būlāq (3.8 km) Spī Būlāq (4.2 km) Sar-e Tōb (4.3 km) Mīr Hazār (4.5 km) Qōl-e Abqah (5.1 km) Dahan-e Būm (5.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pukhtah (5.5 km) Kaj Kōl (5.8 km) Āghājam (5.9 km) Gidargū (6 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Kharabah-ye Raqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharabah-ye Raqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharabah-ye Raqol, Afghanistan