-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kor Bum

Map of Kor Bum Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Korbum,Kor Bum,Korbum,Kur Bum,Kōr Būm,Kōrbūm,Kūr Būm, Kōr Būm

Kor Bum

Welcome to the Kor Bum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōr Būm. See Kor Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōr Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kor Bum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20694/68.03361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Kor Bum
  •  
Places near Kor Bum

Online Dating

Kor Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kor Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kor Bum, Afghanistan