-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Raqol

Map of Koh-e Raqol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Rakul',Gora Rakul’,Koh-e Raqol,Kohe Rakol,Kohe Ṟākōl,Kuh-e Rakul,Kōh-e Rāqōl,Kūh-e Rākūl, Kōh-e Rāqōl

Koh-e Raqol

Welcome to the Koh-e Raqol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rāqōl. See Koh-e Raqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rāqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Raqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21361/68.04361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:30
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Raqol
  •  
Places near Koh-e Raqol
Kharābah-ye Rāqōl (3 km) Mīr Hazār (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bābā (4.7 km) Dahān-e Qōl (5 km) Sag Kushtah (5.2 km) Mīr Hazār (5.3 km) Shōrāw (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pukhtah (5.6 km) Dahan-e Būm (5.6 km) Seh Kōṯah (5.9 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (6.1 km) Kaṯah Qal‘ah (6.1 km) Spī Būlāq (6.1 km) Now Qal‘ah (6.4 km) Ghūjūrak (6.4 km) Shaykh Qal‘ah (6.5 km) Tar Būlāq (6.8 km) Ghowchī (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Raqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Raqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Raqol, Afghanistan