-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Karez-e Ghunday

Map of Karez-e Ghunday Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karezgunday,Karez Ghunday,Karez-e Ghunday,Kareze Ghundey,Kariz-e Ghunday,Kārēz-e Ghunday,Kārīz-e Ghunday,Kāṟēz Ghunday,Kāṟēze Ghundey, Kārēz-e Ghunday

Karez-e Ghunday

Welcome to the Karez-e Ghunday google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Ghunday. See Karez-e Ghunday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Ghunday area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Karez-e Ghunday
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21083/68.18361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:56
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Karez-e Ghunday
  •  
Places near Karez-e Ghunday
Kharābah-ye Sōlah (6.5 km) Baḏuṟ (7.8 km) Kudi (8 km) Mōkah (8.4 km) Bakhshak (8.4 km) Landar (8.4 km) Ibrāhīmza’ī (8.6 km) Ḩājī Kah (8.6 km) Şafā Khēl (8.6 km) Āb Pāy (8.8 km) Ḩakīm Khēl (8.9 km) Shōr Kārēz (9.1 km) Dādō Khēl (9.1 km) Kunj (9.3 km) Ōrmuṟ (9.6 km) Pastay (9.6 km) Muḩammad Yār Khēl (9.8 km) Dahan-e Āb Pāy (10 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Ghunday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Ghunday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Ghunday, Afghanistan