-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Karez-e Ahmad

Map of Karez-e Ahmad Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez Ahmad,Karez-e Ahmad,Kareze Ahmad,Kariz-e Ahmad,Kārēz-e Aḩmad,Kārīz-e Aḩmad,Kāṟēz Aḩmaḏ,Kāṟēze Aḩmaḏ, Kārēz-e Aḩmad

Karez-e Ahmad

Welcome to the Karez-e Ahmad google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Aḩmad. See Karez-e Ahmad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Aḩmad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Karez-e Ahmad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20694/68.18
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:21
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Karez-e Ahmad
  •  
Places near Karez-e Ahmad

Online Dating

Karez-e Ahmad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Ahmad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Ahmad, Afghanistan