-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shalbayn

Map of Shalbayn Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shal'bin,Gora Shal’bin,Salbin,Shalbayn,Shalbin,Shalbīn,Šalbīn, Shalbayn

Shalbayn

Welcome to the Shalbayn google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shalbayn. See Shalbayn photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shalbayn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shalbayn
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1969/68.15652
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Shalbayn
  •  
Places near Shalbayn
Kharābah-ye Sōlah (7.7 km) Āb Pāy (9.1 km) Kudi (9.6 km) Mōkah (9.7 km) Shōr Kārēz (9.9 km) Baḏuṟ (9.9 km) Landar (10 km) Dādō Khēl (10.1 km) Kunj (10.5 km) Muḩammad Yār Khēl (10.5 km) Şafā Khēl (10.5 km) Ḩājī Kah (10.6 km) Bakhshak (10.6 km) Qōl-e Zangī (10.7 km) Dēwār (10.7 km) Safēd Dēwār (10.7 km) Ibrāhīmza’ī (11.1 km) Pārah Kalā (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Shalbayn Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shalbayn, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shalbayn, Afghanistan