Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Surkhi Ghar

Map of Surkhi Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surkhigar,Sorkhi Ghar-e,Sorkhī Ghar-e,Surkhi Ghar,Surkhī Ghar,Suṟkhi Ghaṟ, Surkhī Ghar

Surkhi Ghar

Welcome to the Surkhi Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhī Ghar. See Surkhi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Surkhi Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:06
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Surkhi Ghar
Places near Surkhi Ghar

Online Dating

Surkhi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkhi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhi Ghar, Afghanistan