-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dahan-e Bum

Map of Dahan-e Bum Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Bum,Dahān-e Būm,Dakhani-Bum, Dahān-e Būm

Dahan-e Bum

Welcome to the Dahan-e Bum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Būm. See Dahan-e Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Dahan-e Bum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25706/68.01325
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:42
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Bum
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Bum
Dahan-e Būm (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pukhtah (0.4 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (0.8 km) Mīr Hazār (1.2 km) Now Qal‘ah (1.5 km) Kaṯah Qal‘ah (1.8 km) Ghowchī (1.9 km) Shaykh Qal‘ah (2.5 km) Gidargū (2.6 km) Mīr Hazār (3 km) Spī Būlāq (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bābā (3.4 km) Āhangarān (3.8 km) Dahān-e Qōl (4.1 km) Zard Sang (4.6 km) Sag Kushtah (4.6 km) Ghūjūrak (4.7 km) Ramzī (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Bum, Afghanistan