Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Parah Tangi

Map of Parah Tangi Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Para Tangay,Parah Tangi,Paratangay,Pareh Tangay-ye,Pārah Tangī,Pāreh Tangay-ye,Pāṟa Tangay, Pārah Tangī

Parah Tangi

Welcome to the Parah Tangi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pārah Tangī. See Parah Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pārah Tangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Parah Tangi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:30
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Parah Tangi
Places near Parah Tangi

Online Dating

Parah Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Parah Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parah Tangi, Afghanistan