-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Tangi-ye Asiab

Map of Tangi-ye Asiab Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Asyab,Tangi-Asiab,Tangi-e Asyab,Tangi-ye Asiab,Tangi-ye Asyab,Tangī Āsyāb,Tangī-e Āsyāb,Tangī-ye Āsyāb,Tangī-ye Āsīāb, Tangī-ye Āsīāb

Tangi-ye Asiab

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Asiab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Āsīāb. See Tangi-ye Asiab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Āsīāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi-ye Asiab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02787/68.22847
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:31
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Asiab
  •  
Places near Tangi-ye Asiab
Āsyāb (0.7 km) Bêris̲h̲ Chīn Jōy (2.1 km) Sar Khānatū (2.8 km) Sang Shāndah (3.7 km) Khōsh Qōl (3.9 km) Chahār Dēwār (4.2 km) Pākpūlāgh (4.2 km) Ōchah (4.8 km) Panjah Qishlāq (4.9 km) Shāh Manşūr (5.6 km) Kōṯah (6.2 km) Kūz Sōkhtah (6.2 km) Mandzway Sōkhtah (6.6 km) Shunyah (6.6 km) Nāwêr Jōy (6.7 km) Gaḏagak (6.9 km) Uzbakī (7.2 km) Wulyanak (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Asiab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi-ye Asiab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Asiab, Afghanistan