Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kuz Foladay

Map of Kuz Foladay Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kowz Fuladi,Kowz Fūlādī,Kuz Foladay,Kuz-Fuladay,Kūz Fōlāday,Kūz Fōlāḏay, Kūz Fōlāday

Kuz Foladay

Welcome to the Kuz Foladay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūz Fōlāday. See Kuz Foladay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūz Fōlāday area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuz Foladay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:08
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Kuz Foladay
Places near Kuz Foladay
Kūz Fōlāday (0 km) Bar Fōlāday (1.3 km) Tirnāwah (2 km) Gaḏagak (3.8 km) Kōṯah (6.4 km) Uzbakī (6.5 km) Khōsh Qōl (6.5 km) Chahār Dēwār (6.8 km) Shāh Manşūr (6.8 km) Karangah (7.1 km) Kowday (7.4 km) Shāh Qadam (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Kuz Foladay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuz Foladay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuz Foladay, Afghanistan