-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Khowatah Nawer

Map of Khowatah Nawer Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dolina Khavati-Navar,Khawat-e Nawer-e,Khawate Nawer,Khawāt-e Nāwer-e,Khawāte Nāweṟ,Khowatah Nawer,Khowātah Nāwêr, Khowātah Nāwêr

Khowatah Nawer

Welcome to the Khowatah Nawer google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khowātah Nāwêr. See Khowatah Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khowātah Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khowatah Nawer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.105/68.12611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:58
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Khowatah Nawer
  •  
Places near Khowatah Nawer

Online Dating

Khowatah Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khowatah Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khowatah Nawer, Afghanistan