-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Archah

Map of Koh-e Archah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Archa,Koh-e Archah,Kohe Arca,Kohe Arča,Kuh-e Archeh,Kōh-e Archah,Kūh-e Archeh, Kōh-e Archah

Koh-e Archah

Welcome to the Koh-e Archah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Archah. See Koh-e Archah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Archah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Archah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16306/68.13528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:29
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Archah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Archah
Kūz Fōlāday (8.3 km) Bar Fōlāday (8.8 km) Kharābah-ye Sōlah (9 km) Tirnāwah (9.2 km) Shāh Qadam (9.9 km) Qōl-e Zangī (9.9 km) Pārah Kalā (10.1 km) Karangah (10.4 km) Safēd Dēwār (10.4 km) Gaḏagak (10.5 km) Kowday (10.6 km) Muḩammad Yār Khēl (10.7 km) Dādō Khēl (10.7 km) Uzbakī (10.7 km) Mōkah (10.8 km) Kudi (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Archah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Archah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Archah, Afghanistan