-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Taynah Qal`ah

Map of Taynah Qal`ah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taynah Qal`ah,Taynah Qal‘ah,Taynahqala,Taynahqalā,Taynakala,Taynaqala,Taynaqalā, Taynah Qal‘ah

Taynah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Taynah Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taynah Qal‘ah. See Taynah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taynah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Taynah Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47714/68.04975
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:44
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Taynah Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Taynah Qal`ah
Taynah Qal‘ah (0 km) Bālēnah Qal‘ah (0.5 km) Baydak (1.9 km) Dahān-e Baydak (1.9 km) Panj āsyā (2.2 km) Sang-e Surkh (2.5 km) Bangī Qōl (2.5 km) Siyāh Butah (2.6 km) Pilāl Mērkah (2.8 km) Qōl-e Madat (2.9 km) Chal (3.3 km) Qōl-e Shahīd (3.4 km) Dasht-e Qal’ah (3.5 km) Qōl-e Qandī (3.6 km) Nāyak (3.8 km) Qōl-e Mazār (3.9 km) Dasht-e Rēgagā (4 km) Dasht-e Lukhak (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Taynah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taynah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taynah Qal`ah, Afghanistan