Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Giro-ye Safar

Map of Giro-ye Safar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Giro-ye Safar,Girow-e Safar,Gora Giruvi-Safar,Gīrow-e Safar,Gīrō-ye Safar, Gīrō-ye Safar

Giro-ye Safar

Welcome to the Giro-ye Safar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīrō-ye Safar. See Giro-ye Safar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīrō-ye Safar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Giro-ye Safar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:48
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Giro-ye Safar
Places near Giro-ye Safar

Online Dating

Giro-ye Safar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Giro-ye Safar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giro-ye Safar, Afghanistan