Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Boto

Map of Koh-e Boto Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Botu,Koh-e Boto,Kohe Boto,Kohe Bōto,Kuh-e Buto,Kōh-e Bōtō,Kūh-e Būto, Kōh-e Bōtō

Koh-e Boto

Welcome to the Koh-e Boto google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bōtō. See Koh-e Boto photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bōtō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Boto
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:54
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Boto
Places near Koh-e Boto

Online Dating

Koh-e Boto Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Boto, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Boto, Afghanistan