-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Naw

Map of Qal`ah-ye Naw Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Nau,Qal`a Naw,Qal`ah-ye Naw,Qal`eh-ye Now,Qal‘a Naw,Qal‘ah-ye Nāw,Qal‘eh-ye Now, Qal‘ah-ye Nāw

Qal`ah-ye Naw

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Naw google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Nāw. See Qal`ah-ye Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49939/68.18802
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Naw
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Naw
Dahan-e Sikandar (1.6 km) Dahan-e Tanōr (1.8 km) Dahan-e Tanōr (1.9 km) Qambar ‘Alī (2.4 km) Tōghī Bēg (2.6 km) Dahan-e Ub Sayyid (2.8 km) Chalak (2.9 km) Nayak (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (3.1 km) Tōbah Gāh (3.3 km) Bōrskhānak (3.3 km) Tanōr (3.4 km) Tēbār (3.6 km) Taybār (3.7 km) ’Ub Sayyid (3.9 km) Bād Qōl (3.9 km) Dēwālak (4.1 km) Sōrsinak (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Naw, Afghanistan