-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Tanor

Map of Koh-e Tanor Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tanor,Koh-e Tanor,Kohe Tanor,Kohe Tanōṟ,Kuh-e Tanur,Kōh-e Tanōr,Kūh-e Tanūr, Kōh-e Tanōr

Koh-e Tanor

Welcome to the Koh-e Tanor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tanōr. See Koh-e Tanor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tanōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Tanor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46694/68.18528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:57
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tanor
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tanor

Online Dating

Koh-e Tanor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tanor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tanor, Afghanistan