Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Borskhanak

Map of Borskhanak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barskhanak,Borskhanak,Burskhanak,Bārskhanak,Bōṟskhanak,Būrskhānak, Borskhanak


Welcome to the Borskhanak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Borskhanak. See Borskhanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Borskhanak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Borskhanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:01
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Borskhanak
Places near Borskhanak

Online Dating

Borskhanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Borskhanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Borskhanak, Afghanistan