Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Bachah

Map of Qol-e Bachah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Bicha,Qol-e Bachah,Qole Beca,Qole Beča,Qowl-e Bachcheh,Qōl-e Bachah, Qōl-e Bachah

Qol-e Bachah

Welcome to the Qol-e Bachah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Bachah. See Qol-e Bachah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Bachah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Bachah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:48
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Qol-e Bachah
Places near Qol-e Bachah
Qōl-e Bachah (0.1 km) Qōl Naqadam (0.8 km) Sōrsinak (1.1 km) Tanōr (1.2 km) Machah Qōl-e Pā’īn (2.2 km) Tōbah Gāh (3.4 km) Dahan-e Tanōr (3.8 km) Machah Qōl-e Bālā (4 km) Pētāw-e Mirān (4 km) Dōst Dār (4.1 km) Dahan-e Ub Sayyid (4.2 km) Tak Pardah (4.3 km) Dahan-e Tanōr (4.3 km) Bālinah Qōl (4.7 km) Sar Gardān (4.8 km) Dahan-e Sikandar (4.9 km) Pasinah Qōl (5 km) Jow Qōl (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Bachah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Bachah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Bachah, Afghanistan