-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Giro

Map of Koh-e Giro Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Giru,Koh-e Giro,Kohe Giru,Kohe Giṟu,Kuh-e Girow,Kōh-e Gīrō,Kūh-e Gīrow, Kōh-e Gīrō

Koh-e Giro

Welcome to the Koh-e Giro google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gīrō. See Koh-e Giro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gīrō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Giro
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47694/68.14889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:29
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Giro
  •  
Places near Koh-e Giro
Tanōr (1.3 km) Qōl-e Bachah (1.5 km) Tōbah Gāh (2.1 km) Qōl Naqadam (2.4 km) Sōrsinak (2.5 km) Dōst Dār (2.5 km) Dahan-e Tanōr (3 km) Dahan-e Ub Sayyid (3.1 km) Machah Qōl-e Pā’īn (3.2 km) Bālinah Qōl (3.5 km) Dahan-e Tanōr (3.6 km) Pasinah Qōl (3.7 km) Dasht-e Māmī (4.1 km) Kōṯah-ye Shēw (4.2 km) Dahan-e ‘Abdullāh (4.3 km) Nowrak (4.5 km) Shērdād (4.5 km) Bangī (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Giro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Giro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Giro, Afghanistan