Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Obagak

Map of Koh-e Obagak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Obagak,Koh-e Obagak,Kohe Obagak,Kohe Ōbagak,Kuh-e Owbehgak,Kōh-e Ōbagak,Kūh-e Owbehgak, Kōh-e Ōbagak

Koh-e Obagak

Welcome to the Koh-e Obagak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ōbagak. See Koh-e Obagak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ōbagak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Obagak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:47
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Obagak
Places near Koh-e Obagak

Online Dating

Koh-e Obagak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Obagak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Obagak, Afghanistan