Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Mianah Koh

Map of Mianah Koh Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mianakokh,Mianah Koh,Mianehkuh,Myanakoh,Myānakoh,Mīānah Kōh,Mīānehkūh, Mīānah Kōh

Mianah Koh

Welcome to the Mianah Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīānah Kōh. See Mianah Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīānah Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mianah Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:42
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Mianah Koh
Places near Mianah Koh

Online Dating

Mianah Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mianah Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mianah Koh, Afghanistan