-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sar-e Alwa Qol

Map of Sar-e Alwa Qol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Alwa Qol,Sar-e Alwaqowl,Sar-e Alwā Qōl,Sar-e Alwāqowl,Sare Alwaqol,Sari-Al'vakul',Sari-Al’vakul’,Saṟe Alwāqōl, Sar-e Alwā Qōl

Sar-e Alwa Qol

Welcome to the Sar-e Alwa Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Alwā Qōl. See Sar-e Alwa Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Alwā Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Alwa Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42901/68.01176
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:55
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Sar-e Alwa Qol
  •  
Places near Sar-e Alwa Qol
Sar-e Alwā Qōl (0.1 km) Nāwêr Nēk Pāy (1.2 km) Alwā Qōl (1.9 km) Āb Darwayshān (2.3 km) Sangīnak (2.4 km) Qōl-e Nayqadam (2.6 km) Qōlul Bāy (3.5 km) Zard Sang (3.8 km) Bangī Qōl (3.9 km) Sar-e Tālah (4 km) Mūmar Khān (4.4 km) Dum-e Ghūjūr (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā (4.5 km) Pusht-e Āsyā (4.7 km) Taytah Qōl-e ‘Abdullāh (4.7 km) Safēd Bām (4.8 km) Būm (4.9 km) Seh Qal‘ah (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Alwa Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Alwa Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Alwa Qol, Afghanistan