Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sar Band-e Qol-e Mazar

Map of Sar Band-e Qol-e Mazar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Band-e Qol-e Mazar,Sar Band-e Qōl-e Mazār,Sarband-e Qowl-e Mazar-e,Sarband-e Qowl-e Mazār-e,Sarbande Qole Mazar,Saṟbanḏe Qōle Mazāṟ, Sar Band-e Qōl-e Mazār

Sar Band-e Qol-e Mazar

Welcome to the Sar Band-e Qol-e Mazar google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Band-e Qōl-e Mazār. See Sar Band-e Qol-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Band-e Qōl-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar Band-e Qol-e Mazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:41
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Sar Band-e Qol-e Mazar
Places near Sar Band-e Qol-e Mazar

Online Dating

Sar Band-e Qol-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Band-e Qol-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Band-e Qol-e Mazar, Afghanistan