-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Bum

Map of Darah-ye Bum Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bum,Darah-ye Bum,Darah-ye Būm,Darrah Bum,Darrahe Bum,Darreh-ye Bum,Darreh-ye Būm,Ḏaṟṟah Būm,Ḏaṟṟahe Būm, Darah-ye Būm

Darah-ye Bum

Welcome to the Darah-ye Bum google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Būm. See Darah-ye Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Bum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45111/68.08611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:20
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Bum
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Bum
Būm (0.5 km) Nāyak (0.9 km) Otopur (1 km) Qōl-e Qandī (1.3 km) Bilikī Pā’īn (1.7 km) Sabz Gulak (1.9 km) Qōl-e Mazār (1.9 km) Ōbêhgak (2.1 km) Bilikī Bālā (2.1 km) Qāsh (2.3 km) Khurdak Jow Qōl (2.3 km) Qōl-e Madat (2.6 km) Taytah Qōl-e ‘Abdullāh (2.6 km) Qōl-e Shahīd (3.1 km) Jow Qōl (3.1 km) Sar-e Tālah (3.5 km) Kōṯah-ye Shēw (3.8 km) Bālinah Qōl (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Bum, Afghanistan