Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Rah

Map of Koh-e Rah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Rakh,Koh-e Rah,Kohe Rah,Kohe Ṟāh,Kuh-e Rah,Kōh-e Rāh,Kūh-e Rāh, Kōh-e Rāh

Koh-e Rah

Welcome to the Koh-e Rah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rāh. See Koh-e Rah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Rah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:06
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rah
Places near Koh-e Rah

Online Dating

Koh-e Rah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Rah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rah, Afghanistan