-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Kalan

Map of Qol-e Kalan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Kalan,Qol-e Kalan,Qole Kalan,Qowl-e Kalan,Qowl-e Kalān,Qōl-e Kalān,Qōle Kalān, Qōl-e Kalān

Qol-e Kalan

Welcome to the Qol-e Kalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Kalān. See Qol-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4011/68.20165
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Qol-e Kalan
  •  
Places near Qol-e Kalan
Qōl-e Kalān (0 km) Latah Band (1.9 km) Tabarghān Kushtah (2.5 km) Ōchak (2.7 km) Shahr (3.3 km) Dahan-e Qōl (3.4 km) Bōr Tōp (3.7 km) Qaryahgak-e Latah Band (3.7 km) Sar Gardān (3.7 km) Tak Pardah (3.9 km) Qōl Dāl-e Bālā (4.3 km) Wulīād (4.7 km) Yak Rōyā (4.8 km) Birnaīdī (4.9 km) Qōl-e Gardī (4.9 km) Qōl-e Dāl (5.1 km) Pētāw-e Mirān (5.2 km) Chahār Paskhah (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Kalan, Afghanistan