-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sang-e Gurg

Map of Sang-e Gurg Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gurg,Sang-e Gorg,Sang-e Gurg,Sange Gurg,Sange Guṟg, Sang-e Gurg

Sang-e Gurg

Welcome to the Sang-e Gurg google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Gurg. See Sang-e Gurg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Gurg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sang-e Gurg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40139/68.19472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:29
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Sang-e Gurg
  •  
Places near Sang-e Gurg
Qōl-e Kalān (0.6 km) Tabarghān Kushtah (1.9 km) Latah Band (2.3 km) Ōchak (2.3 km) Shahr (2.7 km) Dahan-e Qōl (3 km) Bōr Tōp (3.1 km) Sar Gardān (3.3 km) Tak Pardah (3.7 km) Qōl Dāl-e Bālā (3.7 km) Qaryahgak-e Latah Band (4 km) Wulīād (4.2 km) Qōl-e Gardī (4.3 km) Qōl-e Dāl (4.5 km) Pētāw-e Mirān (4.7 km) Birnaīdī (4.8 km) Shutur Murdah (5.2 km) Yak Rōyā (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Gurg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Gurg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Gurg, Afghanistan