Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sang-e Lakon

Map of Sang-e Lakon Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lakon,Sang-e Lakon,Sang-e Lakun,Sang-e Lākōn,Sang-e Lākūn,Sange Lakon,Sange Lākōn, Sang-e Lākōn

Sang-e Lakon

Welcome to the Sang-e Lakon google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Lākōn. See Sang-e Lakon photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Lākōn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sang-e Lakon
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:39
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Sang-e Lakon
Places near Sang-e Lakon
Bōr Tōp (0.6 km) Qōl-e Gardī (0.7 km) Tabarghān Kushtah (1.9 km) Pētāw-e Mirān (1.9 km) Qōl Dāl-e Bālā (1.9 km) Sar Gardān (2 km) Machah Qōl-e Bālā (2.5 km) Ōchak (2.5 km) Shahr (2.8 km) Qōl-e Dāl (3.3 km) Tak Pardah (3.5 km) Shutur Murdah (3.6 km) Wulīād (3.6 km) Machah Qōl-e Pā’īn (4 km) Dahan-e Qōl (4.3 km) Qōl-e Kalān (4.3 km) Sar-e Jow Qōl (4.6 km) Jow Qōl (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Lakon Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Lakon, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Lakon, Afghanistan