Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shaykh Folad

Map of Shaykh Folad Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sheykhfolad,Sekhfolad,Shaykh Folad,Shaykh Fōlād,Sheykhfulad,Sheykhfūlād,Šēkhfolād, Shaykh Fōlād

Shaykh Folad

Welcome to the Shaykh Folad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh Fōlād. See Shaykh Folad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh Fōlād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shaykh Folad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Shaykh Folad
Places near Shaykh Folad

Online Dating

Shaykh Folad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykh Folad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh Folad, Afghanistan