-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Nazbay

Map of Koh-e Nazbay Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nazbay,Koh-e Nazbay,Kohe Nazbay,Kuh-e Nazbay,Kōh-e Nāzbay,Kūh-e Nāzbay, Kōh-e Nāzbay

Koh-e Nazbay

Welcome to the Koh-e Nazbay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nāzbay. See Koh-e Nazbay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nāzbay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Nazbay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36453/68.02394
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nazbay
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nazbay
Giru (1.3 km) Qōl-e Ghulāmān (1.5 km) Qōlak (1.6 km) Khalīl Murdah (1.8 km) Ispī Bayd (2.1 km) Siyāh Sangak (2.3 km) Shaykah (2.7 km) Sumūchak (3.1 km) Sowz Darakht (3.3 km) Giru (3.4 km) Kamāb (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bakhtīārī (3.5 km) Qōlul Bāy (3.7 km) Sultani (3.8 km) Dasht (4.2 km) Surkhak Bērānah (4.4 km) Khalīl Murdah (4.5 km) Sar-e Qōl Panjī (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nazbay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nazbay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nazbay, Afghanistan