-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Chakar

Map of Koh-e Chakar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chakar,Koh-e Chakar,Kohe Cakar,Kohe Čakar,Kuh-e Chakar,Kōh-e Chakar,Kūh-e Chakar,Petawe Kalan,Pētāwe Kalān, Kōh-e Chakar

Koh-e Chakar

Welcome to the Koh-e Chakar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chakar. See Koh-e Chakar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chakar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Chakar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36306/68.14028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chakar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chakar

Online Dating

Koh-e Chakar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chakar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chakar, Afghanistan