Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Walayad

Map of Walayad Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vul'yad,Vul’yad,Walayad,Walayād,Wulyad,Wulyaḏ, Walayād


Welcome to the Walayad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Walayād. See Walayad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Walayād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Walayad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:11
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Walayad
Places near Walayad

Online Dating

Walayad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Walayad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Walayad, Afghanistan