-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Giro-ye Biland

Map of Giro-ye Biland Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Giro-ye Biland,Girow-ye Boland,Giruye Beland,Giṟūye Belanḏ,Gora Giruyi-Biland,Gīrow-ye Boland,Gīrō-ye Biland, Gīrō-ye Biland

Giro-ye Biland

Welcome to the Giro-ye Biland google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīrō-ye Biland. See Giro-ye Biland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīrō-ye Biland area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Giro-ye Biland
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36583/68.23139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:09
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Giro-ye Biland
  •  
Places near Giro-ye Biland
Ātan (1.5 km) Qaryahgak-e Latah Band (1.8 km) Qōrband (1.8 km) Jow Kār (2.4 km) Sar-e Kōh (2.6 km) Qōl-e Walī (2.8 km) Latah Band (3 km) Siyāh Gak (3.5 km) Bēkh-e Kōh (4.1 km) Qōl-e Dāday (4.3 km) Birnaīdī (4.4 km) Qōl-e Kalān (4.8 km) Kārēz-e Fōlād (4.8 km) Jowr Sang (4.9 km) Sokri (5 km) Dahan-e Qōl (5.1 km) Ghow Chārak (5.3 km) Yak Rōyā (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Giro-ye Biland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Giro-ye Biland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giro-ye Biland, Afghanistan