Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Ghorband

Map of Ghorband Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorband,Ghōrband,Korband,Qorband,Qowrband,Qōṟbanḏ, Ghōrband


Welcome to the Ghorband google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrband. See Ghorband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrband area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghorband
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:07
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Ghorband
Places near Ghorband

Online Dating

Ghorband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghorband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorband, Afghanistan