-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Sorki

Map of Koh-e Sorki Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sokri,Koh-e Sorki,Kohe Sokri,Kohe Sōkri,Kuh-e Sorki,Kōh-e Sōrkī,Kūh-e Sorkī, Kōh-e Sōrkī

Koh-e Sorki

Welcome to the Koh-e Sorki google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sōrkī. See Koh-e Sorki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sōrkī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Sorki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34167/68.20583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:21
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sorki
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sorki
Jow Kār (1.2 km) Sokri (1.8 km) Qōrband (2.2 km) Birnaīdī (2.7 km) Qaryahgak-e Latah Band (3.1 km) Ātan (3.3 km) Dahan-e Shōr Āwak (4.3 km) Dahan-e Qōl (4.6 km) Qōl-e Walī (4.6 km) Latah Band (4.8 km) Dahan-e Qōl (4.8 km) Pastay (5.1 km) Botu (5.3 km) Qōl-e Bālā (5.3 km) Siyāh Gak (5.3 km) Dasht-e Tēzāk (5.4 km) Dahan-e Āb Pāy (5.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Murādkhān (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sorki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sorki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sorki, Afghanistan