-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Sokri

Map of Qol-e Sokri Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Sokri,Qole Sokri,Qowl-e Sukri,Qowl-e Sūkrī,Qōl-e Sōkrī,Qōle Sōkri, Qōl-e Sōkrī

Qol-e Sokri

Welcome to the Qol-e Sokri google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Sōkrī. See Qol-e Sokri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Sōkrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Sokri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32115/68.15164
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:10
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Qol-e Sokri
  •  
Places near Qol-e Sokri

Online Dating

Qol-e Sokri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Sokri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Sokri, Afghanistan