Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Now-e Bala

Map of Now-e Bala Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navi-Bala,Naw-e Bala,Nawi Bala,Nawi Bālā,Now-e Bala,Now-e Bālā,Nāw-e Bālā, Now-e Bālā

Now-e Bala

Welcome to the Now-e Bala google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now-e Bālā. See Now-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Now-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Now-e Bala
Places near Now-e Bala

Online Dating

Now-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Now-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now-e Bala, Afghanistan