-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Chakar

Map of Qol-e Chakar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Chakar,Qol-e Chakar,Qole Cakar,Qole Čakar,Qowl-e Chakar,Qōl-e Chakar, Qōl-e Chakar

Qol-e Chakar

Welcome to the Qol-e Chakar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Chakar. See Qol-e Chakar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Chakar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Chakar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3432/68.12648
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:30
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Qol-e Chakar
  •  
Places near Qol-e Chakar
Qōl-e Chakar (0 km) Pas-e Bērānah (1.6 km) Dēwālak (2.2 km) Garm Āb (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (2.6 km) Botu (2.7 km) Dahan-e Garm Āb (2.9 km) Sakowlah (2.9 km) Āhan Fōlād (3 km) Chownī (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Murādkhān (3.5 km) Qar Qaljān (3.5 km) Qarqatah (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāqī (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar Sang (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dū Rōz (4 km) Tōbak (4 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Chakar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Chakar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Chakar, Afghanistan