Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qarqatah

Map of Qarqatah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karkata,Qarqata,Qarqatah,Qarqateh,Qaṟqata, Qarqatah


Welcome to the Qarqatah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarqatah. See Qarqatah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarqatah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qarqatah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:39
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Qarqatah
Places near Qarqatah

Online Dating

Qarqatah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarqatah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarqatah, Afghanistan