Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gunbazi

Map of Gunbazi Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gonbazi,Gonbaz̄ī,Gumbazi,Gunbazi,Gunbazī, Gunbazī


Welcome to the Gunbazi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gunbazī. See Gunbazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gunbazī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gunbazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:57
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Gunbazi
Places near Gunbazi

Online Dating

Gunbazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gunbazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gunbazi, Afghanistan