Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Lokhak

Map of Lokhak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lukhak,Lokhak,Lōkhak, Lōkhak


Welcome to the Lokhak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōkhak. See Lokhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōkhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lokhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:42
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Lokhak
Places near Lokhak

Online Dating

Lokhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lokhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lokhak, Afghanistan